- Brazil
- Northeast Region
- Salvador
- Barra de Pojuca
- Short Term Stay
Barra de Pojuca Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Barra de Pojuca
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Barra de Pojuca Short Term Stay on The Beaches Estates
Discover more than 815 short term vacation rentals in Barra de Pojuca. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Barra de Pojuca. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Barra de Pojuca for a short term or on a temporary basis. The Beaches Estates short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. The Beaches Estates has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Barra de Pojuca. A furnished short-term rental in Barra de Pojuca comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Barra de Pojuca come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, The Beaches Estates has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
The Beaches Estates makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Barra de Pojuca that is within your budget. The Beaches Estates helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Barra de Pojuca Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Barra de Pojuca?
There are a lot of options in Barra de Pojuca. If you plan on staying in the Barra de Pojuca area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Barra de Pojuca:
- House 8 Suites, High Luxury. in the newest condominium Praia do Forte
- Maiorca - Mar & Lazer 3 suítes Itacimirim pé na ar
- Luxurious beach house located within and with access to the Tivoli Praia do Forte resort.
- Casa Oceano- Praia do Forte
- Tavarua Itacimirim Hirata
- casa com vista para o mar
- BEAUTIFUL HOUSE WITH POOL 100 METERS FROM THE BEACH
- Cozy Village in Itacimirim, right on the sand
- Village do Mar Itacimirim pé na areia
- 4 Suítes Pé na Areia Itacimirim
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Barra de Pojuca?
At Thebeachestates short-term furnished accommodation in or near Barra de Pojuca ranges from $18 to $8,528 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Barra de Pojuca are available?
We have 815 places to stay near Barra de Pojuca. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Barra de Pojuca to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Barra de Pojuca?
Yes, there are 815 self-catering short-term rental homes in Barra de Pojuca that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Barra de Pojuca?
There are more than 815 luxury temporary places to stay near Barra de Pojuca, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Thebeachestates.